Indigenous Flora and Fauna our wealth

Common name : Wild Raspberry
Scientific Name : Rubus ellipticus
Nepali Name : Aiselu ( ऐसेलु )
Found in Mid-hill of Nepal at 700-2000masl
Feel Natural
Promote Nature

image
wild raspberry

 

image

e

Advertisements

One thought on “Indigenous Flora and Fauna our wealth”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s